Cable Akyga AK-FC-02 FC SX / FC SX Fiber Patch Cord 14m yellow

  • Product code AK-FC-02
  • Product typePatchcord
  • Cable length14 m
  • The cable plug #1Male connector FC/PC SX
  • The cable plug #2Male connector FC/PC SX
  • Core diameter9 μm
  • Cladding diameter125 μm
  • Cable diameter2.0 mm
  • Cable coatingOFNR
  • Wavelength1550 nm
  • Connector typeSimplex
  • Product colorOrange
  • PackageFoil
  • Product size (L x W x H)150 x 200 x 10 mm
  • Package size (L x W x H)180 x 250 x 11 mm
  • Net weight420 g
  • Gross weight460 g
  • RoHS compatibilityYes
  • REACH compatibilityYes
  • EAN code5901720135650
  • Warranty24 months
Description

Akyga® AK-FC-02 is a single-mode simplex optic fiber patchcord with a length of 14 m. The product is equipped with two FC/UPC male plugs. These are connectors with threaded body, ensuring stability and very good transmission parameters of connections. Connectors of this type are commonly used in telecommunication networks. The use of patchcords eliminates the need for welding an optic fiber.

Ask about product
Show all categories